Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Young Adult Lunch – Noon

Trunk or Treat – Church Parking Lot, 3-5 PM

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Drawdown Workshop – 6:30-9 PM Youth Room

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

31

Visit to Little Flowers

Daniel Gibson Funeral

Kalos Lock-In – YR, FH

Kalos Lock-In – YR, FH

Prayer & Discernment: Who is God Calling Us to Be? in YR, FH, & Kitchen (Prayer Ministry)

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM – All Saints Day

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM – All Saints Day

First Sunday Live! – YR, Noon-1:15 PM

Freed Moms LGBTQ Support Group, 1-3 PM in the Ministry Center

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – Room 3, 4:30-6:30 PM

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Learning ASL, Level 2, with Leo, Youth Room, 6:30-7:15 PM

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UMY Meeting in Youth Room, 6-7:30 PM

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Know Before You Throw Workshop – 7-8:30 PM – FH

Outreach Meeting, Room 3, 7 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – 6-7:30 PM – Rms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12, & FH

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

8

Set up for Covenant Sunday Brunch

BWC Delegation to General & Jurisdictional Conf. Meeting – YR, 9-Noon

Greene Funeral Meal in FH, 12-4 PM

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM – Covenant Sunday, Blessing of the Confirmands

LARS Adopt-A-Family Begins!

Covenant Sunday Brunch – 10-10:45 AM in Fellowship Hall

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM – Covenant Sunday

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Learning ASL, Level 2, with Leo, Youth Room, 6:30-7:15 PM

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Hospitality Committee Meeting in Room 3, 7 PM

Chapel in the Sanctuary

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Theology on Tap at The Corner Stable

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Vision/Hearing Screening in Rm. 3

Chapel in the Sanctuary

BW Conference Meeting (DA’s) in Youth Room, 10 AM-1 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Leadership Meeting, Room 3 – 6-9:30 PM

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

Vision/Hearing Screening in Rm. 3

UMY Lock-In in FH, YR, K – 7 PM Fri-9 AM Sat

Praise Band Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-9 PM

UMY Lock-In in FH, YR, K – 7 PM Fri-9 AM Sat

NCAC Gesneriad Meeting in Room 3, 10:30 AM-2 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Campsgiving/Pack Mtg – 12:45-4:30 – Parking Lot, Fire Pit, FH

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

ParentConnect at 10:15 AM – YR

Our Way Forward Q & A, Youth Room, 10:15 AM

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – Room 3, 4:30-6:30 PM

Jump Bunch in FH

Preschool Open House (in preschool) from 9:30 am-12:00 pm

Boy Scout Troop 602 Leaders Meeting – 7-8:30 PM – Rooms 1 & 3

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Praise Band Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-9 PM

Preschool Open House (in preschool) from 9:30 am-12:00 pm

Jump Bunch in FH

Visit to Little Flowers, 2-Year Olds

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Learning ASL, Level 2, with Leo, Youth Room, 6:30-7:15 PM

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UMY Meeting, Youth Room, 6-7:30 PM

Drawdown Workshop 6:30-9 PM Youth Room

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Finance Committee Meeting, Room 3, 7 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – 6-7:30 PM – Rms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12, & FH

Women’s Book Club, 7 PM – Ministry Center

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

Interfaith Thanksgiving Service at Oseh Shalom, 7 PM

22

Kalos in FH and YR, 12-4 PM

LARS Pick Up at Fulton Elementary School, 12:30 PM

United Methodist Student Day Special Offering – Both Services

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Young Adult Lunch – Noon

UMY Lunch and Movie, 12:00 PM

Freed Moms & Dads – dinner at the Augustines’ from 5-8 PM

Decorating Day for Christmas, Sanctuary and Church, 3-7 PM

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Stocking Shelves at LARS, 1:30 PM

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Happy Thanksgiving!

LARS Turkey Trot at 8 AM

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

29
30
+ Export Events