Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 8-11 am

Traditional Worship Service

Together at 10

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Young Adult Lunch

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pack Meeting in FH

MD Kalos Gathering and Lock-in In Sanctuary and Narthex/FH and Youth Room

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

MD Kalos Gathering and Lock-in In Sanctuary and Narthex/FH and Youth Room

BWARM Meeting and Luncheon – Sanctuary, FH, Kitchen

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

Traditional Worship Service

First Sunday Live! in Youth Room

Together at 10

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Shrove Tuesday Set Up in FH

Freed Moms in VBMC, 1:00-3:00 PM

FH unavailable (Shrove Tuesday set up)

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Individual and Class Pictures for Preschool in Room 3 and Preschool Classrooms

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper in FH and Kitchen

Blues Ash Wednesday Band Practice – Sanctuary

Boy Scouts – Youth Room – 7-8:30 PM

Individual and Class Pictures for Preschool in Room 3 and Preschool Classrooms

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Room 11

Blues Ash Wednesday Service

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Life Line Screening in FH

Visit to Little Flowers, Main Campus

Girl Scout Meeting in FH & Kitchen

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Girl Scout Meeting in FH & Kitchen

Emmanuel Men’s Group in VBMC

NCAC Gesneriad Meeting in Room 3, 10 AM-2 PM

Pack 602 Pinewood Derby Clinic in FH and Parking Lot

Traditional Worship Service

Together at 10

EUMC 101 in Room 3

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Jump Bunch in FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Jump Bunch in FH

Visit to Little Flowers, 2-Year Olds

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 2-4

Theology on Tap at The Corner Stable

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Preschool Art Gallery Open House 5:30 pm- 7:00 pm

Cub Scout Pack 602 Leadership Meeting, Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 12:30-3:30

Model Railroad Assoc. in FH, YR, Narthex, Hallway

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Model Railroad Assoc. in FH, YR, Narthex, Hallway

Traditional Worship Service – Confirmation Sunday at 9 AM

Together at 10

ParentConnect in Youth Room 10:15-11:15 AM

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

20

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1:30-3:30

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Women’s Book Club

Set up for Vader meal in FH, YR, K

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

David Vader Funeral and Meal in Sanctuary, FH, YR, K

Traditional Worship Service – Emmanuel Preschool Celebration Sunday

Together at 10

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Young Adult Lunch

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Admin Council Meeting – 7-8:30 PM in Room 3

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pack Meeting & AoL Bridging in FH, set up FH for Fri Funeral

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1:30-3:30

Christopher Taylor Viewing and Visitation in Sanctuary – 6-7 PM

Masons for Taylor Funeral in Room 3

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Christopher Taylor Viewing Vigil Service in Sanctuary – 7-8 PM

Christopher Taylor Funeral in Sanctuary, FH, YR – 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Christopher Taylor Viewing in Sanctuary – 10-10:30 AM

Masons for Taylor Funeral in Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Parent Connect Potluck in Fellowship Hall 4-7 PM

Traditional Worship Service

UMCOR Sunday Special Offering

Together at 10

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band

Firefighter Visit in FH at 10:00 am

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Firefighter Visit in FH at 10:00 am

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Set-Up for Remembering Holy Week in FH & YR

Preschool Staff In-Service Training Day in Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Set-Up for Remembering Holy Week in FH & YR

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

+ Export Events