Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

One Service 10:45-11:45 AM, No Sunday School

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Room 3

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

Visit to Little Flowers

Cub Scout Pack 602 Derby Clinic – VBMC Carport & Parking Lot – 2-6 PM

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH – First Sunday Samplings – Bring a snack to share!

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

First Sunday Live! – Youth Room, Noon-1:15 PM

Freed Moms LGBTQ Support Group, 1-3 PM in the Ministry Center

Vision and Hearing Screenings- Rm 3, 8 AM-3 PM

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Room 3

Vision and Hearing Screening- Rm 3, 8 AM-3 PM

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

“Where Do We Go From Here?” in Sanctuary and FH, 8 AM-5 PM

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Theology on Tap at The Corner Stable

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

“Where Do We Go From Here?” in Sanctuary and FH, 8 AM-5 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – 6-7:30 PM – Rms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12, & FH

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

“Where Do We Go From Here?” in Sanctuary, 8 AM-5 PM

NCAC Gesneriad Meeting in Room 3, 10:30 AM-2 PM

Financial Fitness for Young Adults, Youth Room, 12-2 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Derby Clinic – VBMC Carport & Parking Lot – 2-6 PM (Weather)

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

EUMC 101, 10:15-12:15, Room 3

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – Room 3, 1:00-6:30 PM

Jump Bunch in FH, 8:30 AM-3 PM

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Room 3

Jump Bunch in FH, 8:30 AM-3 PM

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Room 3

Pastors of Reconciling Churches Meeting in Youth Room, 10:30 AM – Noon

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Chapel in the Sanctuary

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM – Cancelled

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Finance Committee Meeting, Room 3, 7 PM

Chapel in the Sanctuary

Hospitality Committee Meeting, VBMC Meeting Room, 10:30 AM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – 6-7:30 PM – Rms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12, & FH

Women’s Book Club, 7 PM – Ministry Center

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

17

Mindfulness Workshop in FH, 8 AM-5 PM

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

ParentConnect at 10:15 AM – YR

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Boy Scout Troop 602 Leaders Meeting – 7-8:30 PM – Rooms 1 & 3

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Room 3

Visit to Little Flowers, 2-Year Olds

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Open House in the Preschool from 5:30 pm- 7 pm

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

In-House Registration in FH

Administrative Council Meeting – Room 3, 7-8:30 PM

Live Owl Presentation in FH

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pack Meeting – 6-8 PM – FH

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

Alumni, Friends and Family of Currently Enrolled Students Registration

Life Line Screening in FH, 8 AM-5 PM

Owl Prowl in Sanctuary

25

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Young Adult Lunch – Noon

T-shirt Reusable Bag Workshop, Fellowship Hall, 2-4 PM

Financial Peace University in YR, 4-7 PM

Family Game Night in Fellowship Hall, 4-6 PM

Preschool Staff In-Service Day in Rm 3

Monday Evening Bible and Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Room 3

Echoes of Nature (2 and 3 Yr Old Class) in FH 10 am

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Echoes of Nature (2 & 3 yr old classes) in FH 10 am

SPRC Meeting, VBMC Meeting Room, 6 PM

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM – Free Class!

Hatha Yoga with Laura – Narthex – 6-7:30 PM

Emmanubells Bell Choir Rehearsal – 6:45-8:15 PM – FH

Open Registration for the 2020-2021 School Yr in FH, 7:30 AM-1 PM

Choir Rehearsal in Sanctuary, 7-8:30 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Derby Impound – FH – 5:45-9 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pinewood Derby – FH & K – 9 AM-5 PM

ASL Signing Class, Room 3, 10-11 AM

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

+ Export Events