Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 8-11 am

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Young Adult Lunch

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pack Meeting in FH

MD Kalos Gathering and Lock-in In Sanctuary and Narthex/FH and Youth Room

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

MD Kalos Gathering and Lock-in In Sanctuary and Narthex/FH and Youth Room

BWARM Meeting and Luncheon – Sanctuary, FH, Kitchen

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

First Sunday Live! in Youth Room

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Shrove Tuesday Set Up in FH

Freed Moms in VBMC, 1:00-3:00 PM

FH unavailable (Shrove Tuesday set up)

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Individual and Class Pictures for Preschool in Room 3 and Preschool Classrooms

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper in FH and Kitchen

Blues Ash Wednesday Band Practice – Sanctuary

Boy Scouts – Youth Room – 7-8:30 PM

Individual and Class Pictures for Preschool in Room 3 and Preschool Classrooms

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Room 11

Blues Ash Wednesday Service

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Life Line Screening in FH

Visit to Little Flowers, Main Campus

Girl Scout Meeting in FH & Kitchen

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Girl Scout Meeting in FH & Kitchen

Emmanuel Men’s Group in VBMC

NCAC Gesneriad Meeting in Room 3, 10 AM-2 PM

Pack 602 Pinewood Derby Clinic in FH and Parking Lot

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

EUMC 101 in Room 3

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Jump Bunch in FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Jump Bunch in FH

Visit to Little Flowers, 2-Year Olds

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Theology on Tap at The Corner Stable

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 2-4

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Preschool Art Gallery Open House 5:30 pm- 7:00 pm

Cub Scout Pack 602 Leadership Meeting, Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 12:30-3:30

Model Railroad Assoc. in FH, YR, Narthex, Hallway

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Model Railroad Assoc. in FH, YR, Narthex, Hallway

Traditional Worship Service – Confirmation Sunday at 9 AM

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

ParentConnect in Youth Room 10:15-11:15 AM

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

20

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Women’s Book Club

Set up for Vader meal in FH, YR, K (8 AM – 8 PM for kitchen)

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

David Vader Funeral and Meal in Sanctuary, FH, YR, K

Traditional Worship Service – Emmanuel Preschool Celebration Sunday

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Young Adult Lunch

Girl Scout Troop 1094 – FH

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

Authentic Jamaican Cuisine – Althea Becke – in Kitchen 10 AM-12 PM

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Admin Council Meeting – 7-8:30 PM in Room 3

Cub Scout Pack 602 Pack Meeting & AoL Bridging in FH, set up FH for Fri Funeral

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1:30-3:30

Christopher Taylor Viewing and Visitation in Sanctuary – 6-7 PM

Masons for Taylor Funeral in Room 3

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Christopher Taylor Viewing Vigil Service in Sanctuary – 7-8 PM

Christopher Taylor Funeral in Sanctuary, FH, YR – 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Christopher Taylor Viewing in Sanctuary – 10-10:30 AM

Masons for Taylor Funeral in Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Parent Connect Potluck in Fellowship Hall 4-7 PM

Traditional Worship Service, 9-10 AM

Together at 10, 10-10:45 AM in FH

Contemporary Worship with Praise Band, 10:45-11:45 AM

Firefighter Visit in FH at 10:00 am

Monday Evening Bible & Book Study, 7-8:30 pm – Youth Room

Tuesday Morning Bible & Book Study, 9:30-11 am – Youth Room

Firefighter Visit in FH at 10:00 am

Boy Scouts – Fellowship Hall – 7-8:30 PM

UM Youth Meeting – Youth Room

Hatha Yoga w/Laura – Narthex

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1:30-3:30 PM

Cub Scout Pack 602 Den Meeting – Rooms 1, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

Set-Up for Remembering Holy Week in FH & YR

Preschool Staff In-Service Training Day in Room 3

Tasty Empanadas – Lourdes Pinto – in Kitchen 1-3

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) in VBMC

Emmanuel Serves at Elizabeth House

+ Export Events